Parco circolante complessivoDi cui a metano% Met/circ.
Abruzzo846.66819.7222,33
Basilicata355.9483.7421,05
Calabria1.211.2923.4850,29
Campania3.343.16156.3711,69
Emilia R.2.740.598198.5197,17
Friuli V. G.768.0212.6330,34
Lazio3.740.28226.7500,72
Liguria832.0818.1710,98
Lombardia5.863.70961.0681,04
Marche993.407106.24410,61
Molise202.4274.4632,20
Piemonte2.824.98533.7951,20
Puglia2.268.96543.7621,94
Sardegna1.004.7314130,04
Sicilia3.138.55212.7060,40
Toscana2.368.34574.9843,15
Trentino A. A.746.8834.9430,66
Umbria611.95530.2194,93
Valle d'Aosta135.1866570,48
Veneto2.967.98982.3412,77
non identif.17.395580,33
Totale36.962.934773.5392,09

fonte ACI – area statistica