Parco circolante complessivoDi cui a metano% Met/circ.
Abruzzo851.18117.5942,07
Basilicata355.7343.1950,90
Calabria1.211.1132.7800,23
Campania3.376.30950.4091,49
Emilia R.2.740.922189.1406,90
Friuli V. G.769.5262.4570,32
Lazio3.798.72124.6910,65
Liguria840.0927.5810,90
Lombardia5.875.32957.0310,97
Marche997.34399.5209,98
Molise201.9544.1492,05
Piemonte2.813.26637.7101,34
Puglia2.268.96538.2181,68
Sardegna1.004.3884130,04
Sicilia3.142.25411.2100,36
Toscana2.379.64569.5362,92
Trentino A. A.696.8224.0810,59
Umbria614.30927.3694,46
Valle d'Aosta154.2137020,46
Veneto2.969.55574.9262,50
non identif.17.133450,26
Totale37.078.274719.6851,94

fonte ACI – area statistica