Parco circolante complessivoDi cui a metano% Met/circ.
Abruzzo851.19715.8551,86
Basilicata354.4162.9500,83
Calabria1.210.0862.3880,20
Campania3.409.38646.2721,36
Emilia R.183.028183.0286,70
Friuli V. G.769.8322.3090,30
Lazio3.883.80723.9540,62
Liguria841.7956.8820,8
Lombardia5.808.62151.2180,9
Marche998.15494.7899,50
Molise201.1993.9331,95
Piemonte2.806.33030.9321,10
Puglia2.287.36935.4551,55
Sardegna1.003.3384060,04
Sicilia3.145.77710.2160,33
Toscana2.413.41464.1732,66
Trentino A. A.580.9973.3030,57
Umbria613.16425.2134,11
Valle d'Aosta144.2927120,49
Veneto2.969.55574.9262,50
non identif.17.341460,27
Totale37.113.300680.9941,83

fonte ACI – area statistica